← Back to Tasman Series

Tasman Series • Tier 2
Tasman Elite 2
Season 4 • Active Division
Division Hub
League Table
Division / Tier
Tasman Elite 2
Proudly Sponsored By
aviddarts.com.au

PosPlayerPWDLLFLA+/-Pts
1Kody Giddens - NZ32011410+46
2Luke Gale - VIC32011512+36
3Graham Sharp - VIC32011312+16
4JP Farro - QLD31111411+34
5Shane Gibbs - QLD31111512+34
6Matt Crozier - NZ21019903
7Rohan Perkins31021115-43
8Rob Strachan - NZ2002212-100
Top 4 players after the round robin enter the knockouts for the title. Top 2 players gain promotion, bottom 2 players are relegated subject to the following seasons availabilities.
Division Hub
Division Stats
Division / Tier
Tasman Elite 2
Proudly Sponsored By
aviddarts.com.au

| Player | MP | 3DA | First 9 | Best CO | Best Leg | 60+ | 80+ | 100+ | 120+ | 140+ | 160+ | 180+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Gibbs | 3 | 59.90 | 66.96 | 103 | 18 | 27 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Graham Sharp | 3 | 59.31 | 66.94 | 100 | 15 | 24 | 45 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Gale | 3 | 57.62 | 61.39 | 122 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rohan Perkins | 3 | 56.80 | 59.37 | 104 | 20 | 14 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kody Giddens | 3 | 55.64 | 68.03 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| JP Farro | 3 | 52.85 | 54.92 | 91 | 19 | 24 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Crozier | 2 | 52.11 | 55.76 | 75 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Strachan | 2 | 44.96 | 47.63 | 40 | 28 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Division Hub
Fixtures
Full season draw · Matchups are visible before release, but cannot be played until officially released.
Week 1
CompletedKody GiddensVSRohan Perkins
COMPLETED
JP FarroVSRob Strachan
COMPLETED
Luke GaleVSShane Gibbs
COMPLETED
Graham SharpVSMatt Crozier
COMPLETED
Week 2
CompletedRob StrachanVSKody Giddens
COMPLETED
Rohan PerkinsVSLuke Gale
COMPLETED
Matt CrozierVSJP Farro
COMPLETED
Graham SharpVSShane Gibbs
COMPLETED
Week 3
In ProgressKody GiddensVSLuke Gale
COMPLETED
Matt CrozierVSRob Strachan
RELEASED
Graham SharpVSRohan Perkins
COMPLETED
JP FarroVSShane Gibbs
COMPLETED
Week 4
UpcomingKody GiddensVSMatt Crozier
NOT RELEASED
Luke GaleVSGraham Sharp
NOT RELEASED
Shane GibbsVSRob Strachan
NOT RELEASED
Rohan PerkinsVSJP Farro
NOT RELEASED
Week 5
UpcomingKody GiddensVSGraham Sharp
NOT RELEASED
Shane GibbsVSMatt Crozier
NOT RELEASED
JP FarroVSLuke Gale
NOT RELEASED
Rob StrachanVSRohan Perkins
NOT RELEASED
Week 6
UpcomingShane GibbsVSKody Giddens
NOT RELEASED
Graham SharpVSJP Farro
NOT RELEASED
Rohan PerkinsVSMatt Crozier
NOT RELEASED
Luke GaleVSRob Strachan
NOT RELEASED
Week 7
UpcomingJP FarroVSKody Giddens
NOT RELEASED
Shane GibbsVSRohan Perkins
NOT RELEASED
Rob StrachanVSGraham Sharp
NOT RELEASED
Matt CrozierVSLuke Gale
NOT RELEASED
Division Hub
Results
Full season results · Scores appear as matches are completed.
Week 1
Kody Giddens6 - 2Rohan Perkins
JP Farro6 - 0Rob Strachan
Luke Gale6 - 4Shane Gibbs
Graham Sharp6 - 3Matt Crozier
Week 2
Rob Strachan2 - 6Kody Giddens
Rohan Perkins6 - 3Luke Gale
Matt Crozier6 - 3JP Farro
Graham Sharp1 - 6Shane Gibbs
Week 3
Kody Giddens2 - 6Luke Gale
Matt CrozierRob Strachan
Graham Sharp6 - 3Rohan Perkins
JP Farro5 - 5Shane Gibbs
Week 4
Kody GiddensMatt Crozier
Luke GaleGraham Sharp
Shane GibbsRob Strachan
Rohan PerkinsJP Farro
Week 5
Kody GiddensGraham Sharp
Shane GibbsMatt Crozier
JP FarroLuke Gale
Rob StrachanRohan Perkins
Week 6
Shane GibbsKody Giddens
Graham SharpJP Farro
Rohan PerkinsMatt Crozier
Luke GaleRob Strachan
Week 7
JP FarroKody Giddens
Shane GibbsRohan Perkins
Rob StrachanGraham Sharp
Matt CrozierLuke Gale
