← Back to Tasman Series

Tasman Series • Tier 1
Anzac Premier 3
Season 4 • Active Division
Division Hub
League Table
Division / Tier
Anzac Premier 3
Proudly Sponsored By
aviddarts.com.au

PosPlayerPWDLLFLA+/-Pts
1Andrew Lennon - NSW2200124+86
2Murphy Albright - NZ32011412+26
3Dean Sherson - VIC31201614+25
4Duncan Taylor - WA3111151504
5Benjamen Brown - NSW2101106+43
6Caleb Hulena - NZ2101101003
7Jordan Macartney - NZ30121117-61
8Mark (Avid Darts) - QLD2002212-100
Top 4 players after the round robin enter the knockouts for the title. Top 2 players gain promotion, bottom 2 players are relegated subject to the following seasons availabilities.
Division Hub
Division Stats
Division / Tier
Anzac Premier 3
Proudly Sponsored By
aviddarts.com.au

| Player | MP | 3DA | First 9 | Best CO | Best Leg | 60+ | 80+ | 100+ | 120+ | 140+ | 160+ | 180+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Sherson | 3 | 74.05 | 81.51 | 101 | 15 | 39 | 20 | 33 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Macartney | 3 | 70.98 | 74.96 | 160 | 15 | 21 | 40 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Murphy Albright | 3 | 70.36 | 79.62 | 121 | 18 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Caleb Hulena | 2 | 70.21 | 73.28 | 80 | 14 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Duncan Taylor | 3 | 70.15 | 77.73 | 100 | 16 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Andrew Lennon | 2 | 65.74 | 71.65 | 109 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Benjamen Brown | 2 | 62.95 | 72.56 | 80 | 20 | 16 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark (Avid Darts) | 2 | 56.69 | 61.73 | 47 | 23 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Division Hub
Fixtures
Full season draw · Matchups are visible before release, but cannot be played until officially released.
Week 1
CompletedDean ShersonVSJordan Macartney
COMPLETED
Mark (Avid Darts)VSBenjamen Brown
COMPLETED
Duncan TaylorVSCaleb Hulena
COMPLETED
Murphy AlbrightVSAndrew Lennon
COMPLETED
Week 2
CompletedBenjamen BrownVSDean Sherson
COMPLETED
Jordan MacartneyVSDuncan Taylor
COMPLETED
Andrew LennonVSMark (Avid Darts)
COMPLETED
Murphy AlbrightVSCaleb Hulena
COMPLETED
Week 3
In ProgressDean ShersonVSDuncan Taylor
COMPLETED
Andrew LennonVSBenjamen Brown
RELEASED
Murphy AlbrightVSJordan Macartney
COMPLETED
Mark (Avid Darts)VSCaleb Hulena
RELEASED
Week 4
UpcomingDean ShersonVSAndrew Lennon
NOT RELEASED
Duncan TaylorVSMurphy Albright
NOT RELEASED
Caleb HulenaVSBenjamen Brown
NOT RELEASED
Jordan MacartneyVSMark (Avid Darts)
NOT RELEASED
Week 5
UpcomingDean ShersonVSMurphy Albright
NOT RELEASED
Caleb HulenaVSAndrew Lennon
NOT RELEASED
Mark (Avid Darts)VSDuncan Taylor
NOT RELEASED
Benjamen BrownVSJordan Macartney
NOT RELEASED
Week 6
UpcomingCaleb HulenaVSDean Sherson
NOT RELEASED
Murphy AlbrightVSMark (Avid Darts)
NOT RELEASED
Jordan MacartneyVSAndrew Lennon
NOT RELEASED
Duncan TaylorVSBenjamen Brown
NOT RELEASED
Week 7
UpcomingMark (Avid Darts)VSDean Sherson
NOT RELEASED
Caleb HulenaVSJordan Macartney
NOT RELEASED
Benjamen BrownVSMurphy Albright
NOT RELEASED
Andrew LennonVSDuncan Taylor
NOT RELEASED
Division Hub
Results
Full season results · Scores appear as matches are completed.
Week 1
Dean Sherson5 - 5Jordan Macartney
Mark (Avid Darts)0 - 6Benjamen Brown
Duncan Taylor4 - 6Caleb Hulena
Murphy Albright2 - 6Andrew Lennon
Week 2
Benjamen Brown4 - 6Dean Sherson
Jordan Macartney4 - 6Duncan Taylor
Andrew Lennon6 - 2Mark (Avid Darts)
Murphy Albright6 - 4Caleb Hulena
Week 3
Dean Sherson5 - 5Duncan Taylor
Andrew LennonBenjamen Brown
Murphy Albright6 - 2Jordan Macartney
Mark (Avid Darts)Caleb Hulena
Week 4
Dean ShersonAndrew Lennon
Duncan TaylorMurphy Albright
Caleb HulenaBenjamen Brown
Jordan MacartneyMark (Avid Darts)
Week 5
Dean ShersonMurphy Albright
Caleb HulenaAndrew Lennon
Mark (Avid Darts)Duncan Taylor
Benjamen BrownJordan Macartney
Week 6
Caleb HulenaDean Sherson
Murphy AlbrightMark (Avid Darts)
Jordan MacartneyAndrew Lennon
Duncan TaylorBenjamen Brown
Week 7
Mark (Avid Darts)Dean Sherson
Caleb HulenaJordan Macartney
Benjamen BrownMurphy Albright
Andrew LennonDuncan Taylor
